EWEA Secretariat

Executive Services Division

Political Affairs Division

  • Head of Political Affairs: Sarah Azau
  • Head of Political Affairs: Jacopo Moccia
  • Head of Corporate Governance & Conference Programmes: Tim Robinson
  • Senior Political Affairs Advisor - Grid & Internal Electricity Market: Paul Wilczek
  • Senior Political Affairs Advisor - Stable Legislative Frameworks: Pierre Tardieu
  • Political Affairs Advisor - EU Budget & Research: Vilma Radvilaite
  • Political Affairs Advisor - Climate Change & Environment: Joël Meggelaars
  • Press Officer: Oliver Joy
  • Political Communication Officer: Benjamin Wilhelm
  • Parliamentary Liaison Officer: Rachelle Hajjar
  • Conference Programme Manager: Lorenzo Morselli
  • Conference Programme Manager: Alice Rosmi
  • Head of Regulatory Affairs: Stephane Bourgeois

E-mail: [email protected]

Policy Analysis Division

  • Head of Policy Analysis: Iván Pineda
  • Senior Project Manager: Dorina Iuga
  • Project Manager: Sharon Wokke
  • Project Manager: Emanuela Giovanetti
  • Project Assistant: Diletta Zeni
  • Finance Analyst: Ariola Mbistrova
  • Offshore Wind Analyst: Andrew Ho
  • Stable Framework Analyst: Giorgio Corbetta
  • Environment & Planning Analyst: Angeliki Koulouri

E-mail: [email protected]

Membership & Business Development Division

  • Head of Membership & Business Development: Christelle Roche
  • Senior Marketing Manager: Deborah Yates
  • Senior Brand Strategist: Jesús Quesada
  • Senior Web Manager: Jason Bickley
  • Marketing Intelligence Officer: Florian Becker
  • Creative Manager: Clara Ros
  • Senior Communications Officer: Zoë Casey
  • Sales Manager: Joana Griffin
  • Business Development Officer: Raúl Lanzarote

E-mail: [email protected]

  • Corporate Relations Manager: Anne-Bénédicte Genachte
  • Membership Officer: Iga Niewiadomska

E-mail: [email protected]

Business Operations Division

  • Acting Head of Business Operations: Maximiliano Santy
  • Accountant: Daniela Moraga
  • Credit Controller: Carmen Cristea
  • Invoicing & CRM Database Management: Madeleine Kabeya
  • CRM Data & System Manager: Maria Szumielewicz

E-mail: [email protected]

  • Office & Payroll Administrator: Lucienne De Borger
  • Administrative Assistant: Karim El Idrissi
  • Reception Assistant: Danai Biniari
  • IT Manager: Peter Deroost
  • Events Team Leader: Célia Galeotti-Wulf
  • Event Manager - Exhibition: Aleksandra Nowak
  • Registration Manager: Anne Lannoy
  • Event Assistant - Conference: Mia Magazin
  • Event Assistant - Logistics: Jasmine Goldstein

E-mail: [email protected]